Vee Mampeezy's Biography

Vee Mampeezy's Biography

May 02, 2019, 05:56 PM

Vee Mampeezy is one of the pioneers of Kwaito in Botswana. The media personality has been in the entertainment industry for more than 10 years and over time, he has positioned himself as one of the most famous men in this part of the world.

If you are like us, you are always in search of more info about this superstar, so we have decided to compile a biography of Vee. Here are some important facts you need to know about Vee.

Real name

Vee's real name is Odirile Vee Sento.

Place of birth

Vee was born in Hukuntsi village in the Kgalagadi District in Botswana.

Instagram embed


Vee's age

The star was born on the 17th of May 1983 and he is 30-years-old.

Vee's career

Vee broke into the entertainment industry in 2002 when he released his debut album, Lamalanga.

Not only is he a successful musician, but he is also a businessman with his own line of condoms and he owns a record label called Black Money Makers.

Love Life

A couple of months ago, Vee married his long-term partner, Kagiso De Klerk.

READ MOREt:
Vee Mampeezy Classics

Main Image Credit: Instagram/Veemampeezy
Written by

Katlego Molubi

Don't miss out

Sign Up For Our Hot Newsletter

Leave a comment

Don't miss out

Sign Up For Our Hot Newsletter